ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE LIMITED
66-68 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
(727 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC327879
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£20,735,000.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cameron
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Greaves
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Kerr
12 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Logan
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Macdermid
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
William Young
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
George Yule
19 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN RSF LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

ABERDEEN SPORTS VILLAGE
LINKSFIELD ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB24 5RU
Changed 5 Oct 2012

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 15 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 7 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 17 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 19 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 1 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 16 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years