ABERDEEN VALVE & FITTING CO (2003) LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN VALVE & FITTING CO (2003) LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(405 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC229287
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerry Farrell
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Hazel Farrell
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN FLUID SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003
SCOTFAIR LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenvalvefittingco.co.uk
www.avnfc.co.uk
www.aberdeenvalveandfittingco.co.uk
www.aberdeenvalvenfittingco.co.uk
www.aberdeenvalvenfittingco.com
www.aberdeenvalveandfittingco.com
www.aberdeenvalvefittingco.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code