ABERGAVENNY TAXIS LIMITED

Address

ABERGAVENNY TAXIS LIMITED
C/O DORRELL OLIVER LTD LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5NF
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05346719
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £3,818 £8,083 £4,854
Debtors: £28,757 £22,674 £25,684
Creditors due within one year: £39,398 £39,999 £33,847
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,823 £9,242 £3,309
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,047 £16,738 £18,421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Horner
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Sarson
5 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEWIS TAXIS (ABERGAVENNY) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005
LEWIS TAXIS (Y-FENNI) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O DORRELL OLIVER LTD, LINDEN
HOUSE, MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE
NP7 5NF

C/O DORRELL OLIVER & CO
LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET, ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE NP7 5NF
Changed 25 Jan 2008

C/O DORRELL OLIVER & CO
LINDEN HOUSE
MONK STREET, ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE NP7 5NF
Changed 25 Jan 2007

LINDON HOUSE
MONK STREET
ABERGAVENNY
MONMOUTHSHIRE NP7 5NF
Changed 31 Jan 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 1 Nov 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £10,690.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 18 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years