ABERLEY LIMITED

Address

ABERLEY LIMITED
PENDRAGON HOUSE
65 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1LJ
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7167 5757
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03217466
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Anderson
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Meirion Anderson
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2014

Previous Company Names

RELOCATION LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3 MIDDLESEX HOUSE
RUTHERFORD CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2EF
Changed 26 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberley.financial
www.aberley.support
www.aberley.org.uk
www.aberley.org
www.aberley.office
www.aberley.and
www.aberley.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 23 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 24 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 5 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 20 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 16 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years