ABERLOUR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

ABERLOUR LIMITED
7-11 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC266377
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Forsyth
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Josephine Lisicka
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

ABERLOUR PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

29 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DX


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 4 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 15 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 30 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 7 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 23 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years