ABERLOUR DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ABERLOUR DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
111/113 RENFREW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 4DY
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC027975
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Herve Fetter
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stuart Macnab
31 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERLOUR-GLENLIVET DISTILLERY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

HOUSE OF CAMPBELL
WEST BYREHILL
KILWINNING
AYRSHIRE KA13 6LE
Changed 8 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 22 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 22 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years