ABERLOUR PRESS LIMITED

Address

ABERLOUR PRESS LIMITED
34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1FW
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 845 933
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC316094
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £8,308 £4,803
Debtors: £859 £2,056
Creditors due within one year: £1,642 £4,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,020 £25,437
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,020 £25,437
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,020 £25,437
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ewan Neilson
7 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Nominated Director
Stronachs Secretaries Limited
13 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST 725 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 16 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 24 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 24 Jan 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years