ABERTAY UNIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED

Address

ABERTAY UNIVERSITY PRESS LIMITED
THE FINANCE OFFICE UNIVERSITY OF
ABERTAY DUNDEE BELL STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1HG
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC228943
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Reeves
10 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sheena Stewart
20 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASTLELAW (NO. 396) LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 19 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 10 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 25 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 15 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 18 Jan 2012 6
31 Jul 2010 24 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years