ABERTAY VENTURES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

ABERTAY VENTURES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
C/O FINANCE OFFICE
KYDD BUILDING
BELL STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1HG
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC185768
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1998
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Batho
31 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Reeves
10 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CASTLELAW (NO. 231) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

KYDD BUILDING
BELL STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 1HG
Changed 30 Jul 2010

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 28 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 17 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 6 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 15 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 18 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years