ABERUCHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ABERUCHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
125 PRINCES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AD
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC284866
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£289,400.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £123,925 £177,810
Debtors: £302,319 £3,057
Creditors due within one year: £388,159 £69,377
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £177,595 £260,190
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,579
Total Assets less Liabilities: £225,285 £232,366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £225,285 £232,366
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Castle
20 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mbm Secretarial Services Limited
before 16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NEWCO (821) LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2005

Previous Addresses

107 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3ES

5TH FLOOR
7 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3AH
Changed 24 Oct 2011

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 1 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberuchillmanagement.co.uk
www.aberuchillmanagement.com
www.aberuchillmanagement.services
www.aberuchillmanagement.org.uk
www.aberuchillmanagement.org
www.aberuchillmanagement.farm
www.aberuchillmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 12 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years