ABERYSTWYTH PARK LODGE LTD

Address

ABERYSTWYTH PARK LODGE LTD
THE OLD CONVENT
LLANBADARN ROAD
ABERYSTWYTH
CEREDIGION
SY23 1WX
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03399021
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £31,114 £1,654 £6,672
Debtors: £65,869 £61,553 £605,412
Creditors due within one year: £810,156 £786,398 £553,532
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£667,673 -£677,691 £104,052
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,182,823 £2,320,847 £2,407,603
Total Assets less Liabilities: £715,957 £610,361 £536,284
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £715,957 £610,361 £536,284
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Morgans
19 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
John Morgans
4 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2001
BANK OF WALES PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

ST PADARN'S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1998

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 20 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 28 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years