ABF (NO.3) LIMITED

Address

ABF (NO.3) LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00155305
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1919 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£66,000.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Russell
21 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEARL ASSURANCE CO LTD
DEED OF SUBSTITUTION - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 1970
PEARL ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD
DEED OF SUBSTITUTION - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 1968
PEARL ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD
TRUST DEED - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Jan 1962

Previous Company Names

HUNTERS THE BAKERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LQ
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
15 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Sep 2014 17 Jun 2015 9
14 Sep 2013 31 Dec 2013 3
15 Sep 2012 22 Jan 2013 4
17 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4
18 Sep 2010 29 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year