ABF ENTERPRISE4ALL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

ABF ENTERPRISE4ALL LIMITED
BLAKEWATER HOUSE, CAPRICORN PARK
BLAKEWATER ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5QR
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05952042
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
28 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ilyas Munshi
14 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRISE4ALL NORTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 28 Nov 2012 1
31 Oct 2011 25 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 27 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years