ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00079590
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1903 (113 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£200,000,000.00 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barton
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Kenward
14 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Mace
14 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Murphy
14 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ward
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Willis
14 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wilson
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANCE ASSURANCE CO. LTD.
- PARTSATISFIED on 6 Apr 1967
LLOYDS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE. - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1967

Previous Company Names

ALLIED BAKERIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LT
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
14 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
15 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
17 Sep 2011 16 May 2012 8
18 Sep 2010 26 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 128 times in the last few years