ABF GROCERY LIMITED

Address

ABF GROCERY LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00289545
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1934 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Russell
24 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BURTONS BISCUITS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LQ
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abfgrocery.co.uk
www.abfgrocery.com
www.abfgrocery.services
www.abfgrocery.net
www.abfgrocery.org.uk
www.abfgrocery.org
www.abfgrocery.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Sep 2014 17 Jun 2015 9
14 Sep 2013 31 Dec 2013 3
15 Sep 2012 22 Jan 2013 4
17 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4
18 Sep 2010 29 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years