ABF INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Address

ABF INGREDIENTS LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00482099
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£86,558.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Fisher
10 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Frampton
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABITEC LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
SW1X 7LQ
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 13 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 8 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 12 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 1 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 13 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years