ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED

Address

ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03313345
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£1,427,180,511.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bason
23 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Russell
27 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (1506) LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LQ
Changed 4 Mar 2005

LEVEL1 EXCHANGE HSE
PRIMROSE ST
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 28 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abfoverseas.co.uk
www.abfoverseas.com
www.abfoverseas.org.uk
www.abfoverseas.and
www.abfoverseas.consulting
www.abfoverseas.management
www.abfoverseas.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
14 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
15 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
17 Sep 2011 18 Jul 2012 10
18 Sep 2010 15 Jun 2011 9
12 Sep 2009 14 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 14 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months