ABFAD TANK LININGS LIMITED

Address

ABFAD TANK LININGS LIMITED
UNIT 8
TEAL FARM WAY
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE38 8BG
Phone: 0191 543 7166
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04760913
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £82 £82 £82
Creditors due within one year: £732 £732 £732
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£650 -£650 -£650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£650 -£650 -£650
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Fada
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christos Haritou
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

SNO MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 13 Jul 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 15 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 25 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years