ABG COURIERS LTD

Address

ABG COURIERS LTD
THE CREST PRIEST AVENUE
GATLEY
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 4JW
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08170257
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £836 £26,163 £1,356
Debtors: £167,239 £3,850 £20,122
Creditors due within one year: £184,982 £76,599 £29,043
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,907 £24,993 -£7,565
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £72,864 £10,633
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,840 £43,008 £8,860
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,840 £43,008 £8,860
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Francis
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINK COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abgcouriers.co.uk
www.abgcouriers.com
www.abgcouriers.and
www.abgcouriers.org
www.abgcouriers.org.uk
www.abgcouriers.net
www.abgcouriers.land

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 29 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 3 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2014 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years