ABHAYAH NORTH WEST LTD

Address

ABHAYAH NORTH WEST LTD
118 AIGBURTH ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L17 7BP
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07643633
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £13,292 £4,253 £13,292
Debtors: £4,790 £4,790
Creditors due within one year: £16,402 £15,776
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,680 £4,253 £4,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,253
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajamalini Archchunan
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Thangarajah Archchunan
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESTFIELD LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

77 WINDOW LANE
LIVERPOOL
L19 8EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2014

9 TEAKWOOD CLOSE
LIVERPOOL
L6 5LR
Changed 20 Jul 2011

WINNINGTON HOUSE 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 22 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 21 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years