ABI SAB GROUP HOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bureau 90 Fetter Lane London United Kingdom EC4A 1EN

Company number
03528416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
17 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2021

Next statement due by 1 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLASTAWAY 2000 PLC9 December 1998
SOUTH AFRICAN BREWERIES PLC9 July 2002
SABMILLER PLC6 October 2016
SABMILLER LIMITED30 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/191 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM AB INBEV HOUSE CHURCH STREET WEST WOKING GU21 6HT UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ABI UK HOLDING 2 LIMITED / 25/02/2019

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABI SAB GROUP HOLDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company