ABIDAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ABIDAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
2 BREAN DOWN AVENUE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 4JH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02091908
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,252 £14,010 £30,233
Creditors due within one year: £34,231 £60,922 £70,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,979 -£46,912 -£40,114
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,183 £96,700 £124,737
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,798,852 £1,725,680 £1,658,449
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,798,852 £1,725,680 £1,658,449
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Wride
before 11 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gordon Wride
before 11 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1988

Previous Company Names

G.F. WRIDE LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

2 BREAN DOWN AVENUE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 4JH
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2014

53A CECIL ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 2NY
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2014

2 BREAN DOWN AVENUE
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 4JH
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2014

1 ST PAULS ROAD
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 4AB
Changed 25 Jun 2013

70 PARKLANDS AVENUE WORLE
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS22 7PZ
Changed 10 Aug 2006

34 BOULEVARD
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET BS23 1NF
Changed 29 Sep 2004

11 BOULEVARD
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS23 1NP
Changed 6 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abidanproperties.co.uk
www.abidanproperties.com
www.abidanproperties.lease
www.abidanproperties.net
www.abidan.properties
www.abidanproperties.estate
www.abidanproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 23 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 25 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years