ABILITY RECORDS LIMITED

Address

ABILITY RECORDS LIMITED
SUITE SO224
VICTORIA ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL1 5SF
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04042614
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£27,000.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Smeaton
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICE N PEAS RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2001
SHIPSHAPE RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2DQ
Changed 21 May 2015

PO BOX 54709, 454 CHURCH LANE
THE HYDE
LONDON
NW9 8UA
Changed 28 Jun 2006

7 GRANNARD BUSINESS PARK
BUNNS LANE
LONDON
NW7 2DQ
Changed 20 Jun 2006

7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE
BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON NW7 2DQ
Changed 2 Feb 2005

FRASERS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
ALPHA HOUSE 646C KINGSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW9 9HN
Changed 22 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abilityrecords.org.uk
www.abilityrecords.org
www.abilityrecords.support
www.abilityrecords.business
www.abilityrecords.net
www.abilityrecords.office
www.abilityrecords.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 1 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 7 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 11 Jun 2013 11
31 Jul 2011 10 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code