ABILITY SHETLAND LTD

Company number SC211924



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MARKET HOUSE 14 MARKET STREET LERWICK SHETLAND ZE1 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISABILITY SHETLAND16 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1410 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALICE KIRKPATRICKView PDF (might not be available)
10/12/1410 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BUTLERView PDF
05/11/145 November 201412/10/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company