ABIMAX LIMITED

Address

ABIMAX LIMITED
PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
(2,659 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04852402
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dinka Cinnamon
4 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Guy Cinnamon
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

ACRE 764 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 18 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 12 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 8 Aug 2013 13
31 Jul 2011 29 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years