ABINA DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED

Address

ABINA DESIGN & PRINT LIMITED
ANNECY COURT FERRY WORKS
SUMMER ROAD
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
KT7 0QJ
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06314808
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £53,252 £65,701 £50,021
Debtors: £27,010 £29,446 £35,798
Creditors due within one year: £46,768 £49,113 £50,402
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,494 £46,034 £35,417
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,553 £48,184 £36,160
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen James
17 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Denise James
17 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
17 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MUUCHI DESIGN AND PRINT LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

20TH FLOOR TOLWORTH TOWER
EWELL ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 7EL
Changed 3 Oct 2014

13 PADDOCK CLOSE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 7LY
Changed 4 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 11 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 11 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 19 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 11 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 20 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years