ABINGDON MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ABINGDON MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SB ASSOCIATES ST. JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WS
(452 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04236339
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,791 £6,254 £6,812
Debtors: £1,513 £1,513 £1,513
Creditors due within one year: £14,538 £14,538 £14,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,234 -£6,771 -£6,313
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,233 -£6,770 -£6,312
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mackinlay
22 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alison Salt
22 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZEST SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O PETERS ELWORTHY & MOORE
UNIT 2 ST JOHNS INNOVATION
CENTRE COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB4 0WS

SALISBURY HOUSE STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2LA
Changed 25 Aug 2010

C/O VERITY AND CO
ST JOHN'S INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS CB4 0WS
Changed 3 Jan 2008

C/O VERITY AND BARNES
ST JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE CB4 0WS
Changed 3 Mar 2007

SAINT JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0WS
Changed 26 Oct 2001

C/O VERITY AND BARNES
ST JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE,
COWLEY ROAD CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0WS
Changed 6 Sep 2001

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 80 GREAT EASTERN
STREET LONDON EC2A 3RX
Changed 5 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years