ABITARE LIMITED

Address

ABITARE LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M15 4JE
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04917530
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Ashworth
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Ashworth
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9764 LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

ABITARE ELIZABETH MILLS 21 CAROLINE STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4EL
Changed 6 Sep 2011

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 Nov 2016 3
31 Aug 2015 20 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 4 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 8 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 9 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years