ABITO LIMITED

Address

ABITO LIMITED
C/O INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP
CLARENCE HOUSE
2 CLARENCE STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4DW
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04786470
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£3,771,900.00 on 17 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Lang
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Mccormac
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT AND RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

EVER 2112 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP
26TH FLOOR CITY TOWER
PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BD
Changed 26 Jun 2013

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE
GEORGE LEIGH STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 6AF
Changed 13 Apr 2010

DEANSGATE QUAY
DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M3 4LA
Changed 16 Jan 2008

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JB
Changed 16 Oct 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abito.estate
www.abito.org.uk
www.abito.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
30 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2013 18
31 Mar 2011 8 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 5 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years