ABLE CLEANING SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

ABLE CLEANING SCOTLAND LIMITED
C/O ACCY BUSN CNSLT LTD
17 FLOWERHILL STREET
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE
ML6 6AP
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC247537
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Burns
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Francine Traynor
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SUNSPIRE LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

BELL BUSINESS PARK
ROCHSOLLOCH ROAD
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE
ML6 9BG

C/O FIRST SCOTTISH FORMATION SER
VICES LIMITED
BONNINGTON ROAD, 2 ANDERSON PL
EDINBURGH EH6 5NP
Changed 14 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 18 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 7 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years