ABLE CONTRACTS REFURBISHMENT LTD

Address

ABLE CONTRACTS REFURBISHMENT LTD
UNIT 5 FOREST COURT
OAKLANDS PARK
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2FD
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 977 2637
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other building completion and finishing

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03456630
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £206,936 £2 £2
Debtors: £108,687
Creditors due within one year: £333,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £114,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140,796 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Twelvetrees
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Twelvetrees
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABLE OFFICE PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

32 ROSE STREET
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1XU
Changed 21 Jun 2012

ROOMS 15-17 CROSSWAY HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1DA
Changed 11 May 2006

UNIT A6 DP HOUSE
SERVICE YARD A
THE RING BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1HB
Changed 26 May 2000

2 PENYDARREN ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN CF47 9AH
Changed 5 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 2 Dec 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 10 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 3 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years