ABLE GLAZING AND REPAIRS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

ABLE GLAZING AND REPAIRS LIMITED
TOWN HALL CHAMBERS
148 HIGH STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5NW
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04208393
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £13,617
Debtors: £16,400
Creditors due within one year: £8,513 £29,736
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,513 £281
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,513 £281
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marvin Hely-hutchinson Graves
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RSM DEVELOPMENTS (KENT) LTD
Changed 9 Jan 2010
ABLE GLAZING & REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

TOWN HALL CHAMBERS
148 HIGH STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5NW

38 HIGH STREET
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1DS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2014

MONKTON HOUSE 124 HIGH STREET
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT11 9UA
Changed 7 Jan 2014

CLOCK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
WADHURST
EAST SUSSEX TN5 6AA
Changed 11 Jun 2007

THE CLOCK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
WADHURST
EAST SUSSEX
Changed 8 Oct 2002

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 18 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ableglazingandrepairs.co.uk
www.ableglazingnrepairs.co.uk
www.ableglazingandrepairs.com
www.ableglazingnrepairs.com
www.ableglazingandrepairs.org
www.ableglazingnrepairs.net
www.ableglazingandrepairs.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years