ABLE & METTLE LIMITED

Address

ABLE & METTLE LIMITED
134 DOBBIN HILL
SHEFFIELD
S11 7JD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04749643
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Mackenzie
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mackenzie
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIMEBELL LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2009
INTERIOR SURFACES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

39 FOLDS CRESCENT
SHEFFIELD
S8 0EP
Changed 14 Jul 2015

223A OLDFIELD ROAD
STANNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S6 6DZ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2014

110 BURTON STREET
SHEFFIELD
S6 2HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 May 2013

C/O C/O INTERIOR SURFACES LTD
110 BURTON STREET
SHEFFIELD
S6 2HH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 May 2012

BELMAYNE HOUSE 99 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2LN
Changed 6 May 2010

110 BURTON STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2HH
Changed 28 Oct 2009

607-613 PENISTONE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2GA
Changed 16 Jan 2006

BELMAYNE HOUSE
99 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LN
Changed 1 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 11 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years