ABLE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04333871



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 January 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTWOOD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 8 May 2002
ABLE DRAINS SERVICES LIMITED10 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1213 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.OR000017,00008860,00009019View PDF
13/06/1213 June 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.OR000017View PDF
23/05/1223 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company