ABLE SERVICES PROVIDER LTD

Address

ABLE SERVICES PROVIDER LTD
255 SELLY OAK ROAD
BOURNVILLE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 1HR
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05637812
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£500.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Tan
27 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAREER AND LIFE COACHING LTD
Changed 22 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH

47 EASEMORE ROAD
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8ER
Changed 5 Oct 2014

17 THE NOOK
WHISSENDINE
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 7EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ableprovider.services
www.ableservicesprovider.net
www.ableservicesprovider.org.uk
www.ableservicesprovider.org
www.ableservicesprovider.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 19 Jun 2017 2
5 Apr 2016 25 Apr 2016 0
5 Apr 2015 31 May 2015 1
5 Apr 2014 5 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 26 Sep 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years