ABLE SYSTEMS (CHESHIRE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ABLE SYSTEMS (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
DENTON DRIVE
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7TU
Phone: 01606 48621
Fax: 01606 44903
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01633942
VAT Number:
GB860 2076 45
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£19,500.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Chaplow
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Evans
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leigh Foster
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Derek Way
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PROVIDENT CAPITAL INDEMNITY LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2008
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

ABLE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3
KINGFISHER COURT
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW9 7TU
Changed 27 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ablesystems.org.uk
www.able.systems
www.ablesystems.and
www.ablesystems.active
www.ablesyste.ms
www.ablesystems.company
www.ablesystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 21 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years