ABLE UK LIMITED

Company number 02386356



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
ABLE HOUSE BILLINGHAM REACH INDUSTRIAL EST HAVERTON HILL ROAD CLEVELAND TS23 1PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43110 - Demolition

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREDGING U.K. LIMITED4 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
22/02/1922 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RACHEL STEPHENSON / 22/02/2019View PDF
22/02/1922 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER MELVIN STEPHENSON / 22/02/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company