ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED

Address

ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED
54 POWYS LANE
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4HS
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03594489
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anil Rawlley
3 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF INDIA
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
BANK OF INDIA
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
BANK OF INDIA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

SOUTHSIDE TRADING LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2000
SOUTHSIDE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 ROXETH MEAD
CHARTWELL PLACE MIDDLE ROAD
HARROW ON THE HILL
HA2 0HF
Changed 24 Jul 2013

37 SUDBURY COURT DRIVE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 3SZ
Changed 1 Aug 2002

5TH FLOOR CONGRESS HOUSE
LYON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 2FD
Changed 19 Jan 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 9 Mar 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £225,271.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years