ABLEY LTD.

Address

ABLEY LTD.
C/O STUART MCBAIN LTD (ACCOUNTANT) UNIT 18 CENTURY BUILDING, TOWER STREET
BRUNSWICK BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L3 4BJ
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02913783
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £143 £41 £258
Creditors due within one year: £180 £52 £180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37 -£11 £78
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,596 £6,996 £6,546
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,633 -£7,007 -£6,468
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,633 -£7,007 -£6,468
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Rogers
11 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Rogers
29 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C & R CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O CRAWLEY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT
23 KESWICK AVENUE GATLEY
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 4LE
Changed 24 Dec 2013

SECURITY HOUSE
69 LOUISA STREET
MANCHESTER
M11 1AD
Changed 15 Aug 2002

UNIT P5
6 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
SALFORD M5 3EH
Changed 18 Aug 1998

G2 7 EXCHANGE QUAY
SALFORD QUAYS
SALFORD
M5 3EQ
Changed 9 May 1995

ABNEY HALL
MANCHESTER ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 2PD
Changed 21 Nov 1994

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 8 Apr 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years