ABLUX HOLDINGS LTD

Address

ABLUX HOLDINGS LTD
445 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0XY
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06281506
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9,632 £20,157 £7,961
Debtors: £360,249 £303,421 £303,421
Creditors due within one year: £27,366 £23,011 £21,011
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £342,515 £300,567 £290,371
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £790,000 £790,000 £790,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£42,445 -£84,393 -£94,589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,445 -£84,393 -£94,589
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Truss
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

METIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2010
STEVTON (NO. 391) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

65 DRURY LANE
COVENT BARDEN
LONDON
WC2B 5SP

445 KENTON ROAD KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 0XY
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Apr 2015

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
Changed 27 Mar 2015

C/O SOCHALLS
9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jul 2010

65 DRURY LANE
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2B 5SP
Changed 8 Feb 2010

THE BILLINGS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 9 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 29 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years