A.B.M. INTERTHENE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

A.B.M. INTERTHENE LIMITED
37 STOPGATE LANE
WALTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L9 6AR
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03208537
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1996
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Baylis
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Baylis
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2001
GRIFFIN CREDIT SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

AMAC FILMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

37 STOPGATE LANE
WALTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L9 6AR
Changed 21 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 17 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years