ABM MICROBANK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ABM MICROBANK LIMITED
115 CHATHAM STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7JX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04781218
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harpaul Dharwar
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Fannon
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nigel Savory
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 SOFTWARE (UK) LTD
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2LA
Changed 17 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abmmicrobank.co.uk
www.abmmicrobank.com
www.abmmicrobank.org
www.abmmicrobank.net
www.abmmicrobank.company
www.abmmicrobank.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 20 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years