ABM PRECAST SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ABM PRECAST SOLUTIONS LTD
WALKERS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OLLERTON ROAD TUXFORD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0PQ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05477483
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Minihane
29 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brendan O'neill
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patrick O'neill
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABM PRECON LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008
COBCO 688 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

WALKERS IND EST, OLLERTON ROAD
TUXFORD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0QF

PO BOX 4
TUXFORD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 0QF
Changed 1 Aug 2006

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 13 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abmprecastsolutions.co.uk
www.abmprecastsolutions.com
www.abmprecastsolutions.productions
www.abmprecast.solutions
www.abmprecastsolutions.org.uk
www.abmprecastsolutions.net
www.abmprecastsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 8 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 11 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 16 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years