ABM RETAIL SOUTHWEST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ABM RETAIL SOUTHWEST LIMITED
PRIORY LODGE
LONDON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GL52 6HH
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 500 9009
Fax: 0870 460 1570
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06090378
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
21 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
24 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Feb 2015

ABM RETAIL SOUTH WEST LIMITED (Company Number 06090378) Registered office: Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 6HH Principal trading address: The Syms Building, Bumpers Way, Chippenham, Wilts SN14 6LH NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members of ABM Retail South West Limited will be held at Janes, Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, GLOS GL52 6HH on 22 April 2015 at 9.45 am, to be followed at 10.00 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the company and of the Liquidators shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Janes, Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, GLOS GL52 6HH, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. David Neil Hughes (IP number 8817) of Janes, Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, GLOS GL52 6HH was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 26 February 2013. Further information about this case is available from the offices of Janes on 01242 256085. David Neil Hughes, Liquidator 20 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Evans
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEVISION IDS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2012
ABM RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2009
EVOLVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

THE SYMS BUILDING BUMPERS WAY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6LH
Changed 7 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR, 11 CHURCH STREET
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6LS
Changed 13 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 21 Feb 2012 12
28 Feb 2010 22 Jul 2010 5
28 Feb 2009 15 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 10 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years