ABNEY 2003 LIMITED

Address

ABNEY 2003 LIMITED
BRUNTWOOD LIMITED
CITY TOWER
PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BT
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04787114
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,050,300.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Oglesby
9 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Oglesby
9 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Katharine Vokes
9 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
9 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2871 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

CITY TOWER PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2011

CITY TOWER
PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
M1 4BD
Changed 10 Mar 2010

MANCHESTER TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
OXFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER
M1 7ED
Changed 8 Jun 2004

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 7 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 13 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 15 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 8 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years