ABODE GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 06626792



Last updated 17 October 2019
Registered office address
DIRECT HOUSE 87 CHURCH STREET WESTHOUGHTON BOLTON LANCS BL5 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSOLUTE HIP NETWORK LIMITED27 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
17/09/1917 September 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company