ABODE SOLICITORS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

ABODE SOLICITORS LIMITED
29 PARK SQUARE WEST
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2PQ
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06356354
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2013
Filed on:
1 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajob Ali
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Rajob Ali
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD CHAN
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2013

Previous Company Names

ARC PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2010

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO GREENGATE
CARDALE PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1GY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2013

C/O ARC PROPERTY SOLICITORS
THE STUDIO GREENGATE, CARDALE PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1GY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2013

3 ST. THOMAS A BECKET WALK
HAMPSTHWAITE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 2FS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jul 2012

THE STUDIO GREENGATE, CARDALE PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1GY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2012

SIMPSON HOUSE WINDSOR COURT, CLARENCE DRIVE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2PE
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jul 2010

1 BRAME HALL FARM, NORWOOD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1SB
Changed 23 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 Apr 2012 7
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 13 Jul 2009 4
31 Aug 2008 16 Apr 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years