ABP (NO.1) LIMITED

Address

ABP (NO.1) LIMITED
25 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2E 9ES
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01770398
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abp Secretariat Services Limited
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
George Bull
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Munro
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARDIFF BAY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2004
MYTHFORD LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

150 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2LR

ALDWYCH HOUSE 71-91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
Changed 2 Jun 2016

65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 8AX
Changed 5 May 1998

59 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 7RD
Changed 1 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 12 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years