ABRA WHOLESALES LTD



Legal registered address
5 PICKETTS LOCK LANE EDMONTON LONDON N9 0AS
Company received £119,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
04676700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABRA WHOLESALE LIMITED29 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046767000005

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SABANATHAN JEYAPRAGASH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABRA WHOLESALES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company