ABRACS 2013 LIMITED

Address

ABRACS 2013 LIMITED
ABRACS HOUSE UNIT 3
GEORGE CAYLEY DRIVE
YORK
YO30 4XE
Phone: 01904 789 996
Phone: 01904 789 997
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460696
VAT Number:
GB165 5937 72
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hartley
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Jeffery
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Womersley
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
JOHN DAVID SMITH HARTLEY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

RWDH01 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

ABRACS HOUSE GLAISDALE ROAD
NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
YORK
YO26 6QT
Changed 5 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abracstwenty13.co.uk
www.abracs2013.co.uk
www.abracs.co.uk
www.abracstwozeroonethree.co.uk
www.abracstwozeroonethree.com
www.abracstwenty13.com
www.abracs2013.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years